Spring 2016 President’s List

Congratulations+to+students+who+earned+a+spot+on+the+President%27s+List+for+Spring+2016.
Back to Article
Back to Article

Spring 2016 President’s List

Congratulations to students who earned a spot on the President's List for Spring 2016.

Congratulations to students who earned a spot on the President's List for Spring 2016.

woaiss

Congratulations to students who earned a spot on the President's List for Spring 2016.

woaiss

woaiss

Congratulations to students who earned a spot on the President's List for Spring 2016.

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Panola College announced the President’s List for the spring 2016 semester. To qualify a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average between 3.8 and 4.0. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.

LOUISIANA

Many: Nicholas Pearson

Mooringsport: Patricia Yarbrough

NEW MEXICO

Mesilla Park: Leiyona Young

TEXAS

Beaumont: Andrew Pace

Beckville: Jase Dixon, Cassie Elizondo, Morgan Hamilton, Matthew LeTourneau, Kade Lindsay, Kelby Maines, Kimberly McGuire, Christopher Ramirez, Tracy White, Braden Wise

Carthage: Christopher Barnes, Christopher Caudle, Summer Croley, Nancy Dominguez – Aldaba, Oscar Guerrero Rodriguez, James McDaniel, Tucker Merritt, William Metcalf, Madison Mize, Jorge
Rodriguez, Tina Sandidge, Lacey Scott, Callie Smith, Elida Villarreal, Carly Watson, Madison Youngblood
Center: Brittany Barreraz, Jaekrystal Bell, Thomas Bierman, Luke Burns, Liliana Castaneda, Nakristianna  Crawford, Kevin Fenton, Miguel Garcia, Xochil Gonzalez, Abigail McKenney, Felipe Montanez, Vanessa Renteria, Salvador Santana, Whitney Sims, Tristan Smith, Marissa Tomlin

Chireno: Priscilla Covarrubias

Cibolo: Chantel Woodard

DeBerry: Chelsey Smith

Diana: Donni Tomerlin

Eustace: Katherine Baze

Garrison: Leticia De La Torre

Gary: Destiney Caskey, Shelby Martin, Ronna Phillips

Hallsville: Bailey Logan

Harleton: Kollin Hurt

Henderson: Pedro Aguilar, Alaina Christian, Ashley Christian Garret Hope, Isaiah Key, Emily Ortiz, Allyssa Woods

Huntington: Keelan Moses

Jacksonville: Juan Jimenez

Jefferson: Anna Crumbie, Koreyton Evans, Stephanie Henson

Joaquin: Jennifer Cheatwood, James Smith

Long Branch: Gregory Stapleton

Longview: Kastley Greer

Lufkin: Deidre Merritt, Sara Trahan

Marshall: Shelby  Dorchester, Chelsea Johnson, Latoya Johnson, Troy Jones, Vivian Lugo, Martha Moreno, Jennifer Olvera, Lahoma Pipkins, Sharnice Rusk

Milam: Amie Forehand

Nacogdoches: Jaramie Martin, Dillon Reynolds

Nederland: Korey Clark, Colby Price

Pineland: Martha Brown

Ravenna: Kyle Wallace

San Augustine: Celene Garcia, Darlene Hollis-Davis

Shelbyville: Paige Broeckelman, Lewis Dales, Tori Faust

Tenaha: Joshua Hickman, Patricia Peavy, Anna Williamson

Timpson: Monica Montoya, Marissa Thompson

Waskom: Tonya Smith

BRAZIL: Victoria Baptista Santos

DENMARK: Kia Fisker

Print Friendly, PDF & Email