Spring 2015 President’s List announced

Back to Article
Back to Article

Spring 2015 President’s List announced

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






The President’s List for the Spring 2015 semester has been announced. Only full-time students (minimum of 12 semester credit hours) with a grade point average between 3.8 and 4.0 will be included on the President’s List. Only courses which apply toward an associate degree or a certificate are included in this computation. This calculation is made during the fall and spring semesters.

Beckville
Matthew LeTourneau and Rebecca Loredo

Belgrade
Stefan Banjeglav

Carthage
Christopher Barnes, Manuel Campa, Mary Chance, Samantha Colle, Trenton Crooks, Kenze Curry, Christina Davis, Christy Eddins, Kelwin Edwards, Baylee Griffith, Christopher Hall, Coby Hammons, Marah Jones, Mallory Nichols, Jeffry Oney, Kelcie Oney, Michael Pace, Issa Shogunle, Musa Shogunle, Amanda Spencer, Lauren Thompson, Amber Weatherford, Chrissy Barrino, Brandie Benedetti, Luke Burns, Liliana Castaneda, Kurstin Dockens, Kevin Fenton, Osiel Garcia, James Hagler, Brandon Holt, Taylor Hudspeth, Tammy Johnson, Laura Lindsey, Aaron Morales, Khrystane Patton, Matthew Reynolds, Kaycee Ricketson and Ashley Wright

Cibolo
Chantel Woodard

Corsicana
Cayman Hawk

DeBerry
William McClure and Taunya Vance

Diana
Julie Phillips

Eustace
Katherine Baze

Garrison
Rialie Taylor

Gary
Alicia Ayers, Gregory Murdock, Ronna Phillips, Rebecca Strong

Henderson
Sarah Contreras

Hillsboro
McKensie Piar

Houston
Kiara Freeman and Ericka McBurney

Hughes Springs
Trenton Shelton

Huntington Beach, CA
Hunter Stevens

Jefferson
Anna Crumbie

Joaquin
Kyle Chambliss, Angel Ebey, Samantha Whitaker

Linden
Anne Buongiorne

Logansport
Hunter Bagley

Longview
Shannon Pruett

Many, LA
Derek Mong and Nicholas Pearson

Marshall
Hannah Anders, Chelsea Johnson, Jessica Long, Jennifer Olvera, Sharnice Rusk and Steven Yates

Missouri City
Victoria Valdez

Mt. Enterprise
Taylor Jimmerson

Nacogdoches
Mary Hurst

San Augustine
Alejandra Reyes-Farias

Scottsville
Makenzie Buckner

Shelbyville
Stacey Casey, Michael Elliott, Precious Gillaspie and Tiffanee Vaughn

Talco
Jonathan Moore

Tenaha
Efrain Hernandez, Joshua Hickman and Paul Tindol

Timpson
Margo Hooper, Isaiah Molloy and Taylor Morris

Troup
Ryan Cheatham

Waskom
Danny Aguayo

Print Friendly, PDF & Email