Panola College recognizes spring 2020 graduates

Panola+College+recognizes+spring+2020+graduates

Panola College had to cancel its 85th Commencement, which was planned for Thursday, May 7, because of COVID-19 and the social distancing rules in place. Spring Commencement recognizes 359 degree and certificate candidates.

“Under normal circumstances, we would see over 220 of those candidates walk across the stage to receive their diplomas with friends and family in the audience,” said Greg Powell, Panola College President. “While we can’t hold the ceremony this spring, we want to honor these students for their hard work and their success during difficult times.”

At the conclusion of the semester, the list of honor graduates will be released and published.

The spring 2020 graduates include:

Chad Adams, Carthage

Shellie Adams, Waskom

Tommy Adams, Carthage

Lanee Adkins, Longview

Klayton Adkison, Carthage

Leslie Ady, Nacogdoches

Austin Akridge, Center

Mauricio Alejaldre-Robles, Carthage

Jade Allen, Longview

Macalan Amick, Tatum

Latoya Anderson, Mount Enterprise

London Andrews, Beckville

Juan Apolonio, Center

Hislander Arellano, Carthage

Jonathan Ariza, Center

Kayce Armstrong, Carthage

Rachael Arnold, Shreveport, La

Gabriela Arroyo, Marshall

Kaden Arvello, Center

Savanna Ashley, Harleton

Daryna Bachkarova, Mogilev,

Tara Ballard, Nacogdoches

Jamie Barrett, Marshall

Jose Barrueta, Center

Bailey Barton, Timpson

Rachel Baugher, Tatum

Yolanda Baxter, Nacogdoches

Corey Bearden, Shelbyville

Danielle Beck, Lufkin

Brylee Behrens, Timpson

Latrice Bell, Shreveport, La

Nathaniel Bergeron, Tenaha

Ashlynd Berns, Carthage

Christian Berry, Timpson

Hayden Bixby, Tatum

Makayla Blackburn, Longview

Christopher Blackmon, Carthage

Lani Blohm, Marshall

Bradley Boatman, Garrison

Laiton Braddock, Timpson

Amber Bragg, San Augustine

Taylor Bragg, Shelbyville

Angelica Bravo Rivera, Waskom

Samuel Brazzel, Joaquin

Demetre Brewster, Marshall

Jaxon Brittain, Center

Brooke Brown, Marshall

Denecia Brown, Carthage

Kamari Brown, Tallahassee, Fl

Krystal Brown, San Augustine

Krystle Brown, Tyler

Madison Brown, Center

Meosha Brown, Carthage

Quanterrius Brown, Carthage

Lindsey Bryan, San Augustine

Jose Bueno, Center

Kaide Bullock, Carthage

Jessica Burns, Marshall

Maisie Burns, Joaquin

Sarai Burran, Carthage

Kimberly Cadena, Longview

Tikia Caldwell, Nacogdoches

Ashley Camp, Center

Jalee Campbell, Center

Kacie Caserta, Beckville

Chelbi Cates, Nacogdoches

Travis Chapman, Woodville

Elizabeth Chavez-Gomez, Center

Madison Christopher, Nacogdoches

Brianna Clamp, Garrison

Jessica Coats, Henderson

Bryce Cockrell, Center

Tiara Colbert, Texarkana

Keith Coleman, Carthage

Misty Coleman, Beckville

Christopher Coley, Plano

Christian Connell, Waskom

Jacob Cook, Garrison

Christy Corliss, Carthage

Jacob Corpus, Timpson

Nash Coultas, Carthage

Kaleb Crafts, Joaquin

Bethany Crowe, Kennard

Baylee Daehn, Sulphur Springs

Laporsia Davis, Longview

Laronica Davis, Marshall

Madison Davis, Carthage

Maison Davis, Kilgore

Jeremy Dean, Beckville

William Denison, Waskom

Mckenzie Dimery, College Station

Zakeri Dingler, Garrison

Britnie Dixon, Beckville

Cole Dixon, Gary

Ashlee Downing, Garrison

Jermaine Drewey, Houston

Collin Durham, Tyler

Amber Dyson, Carthage

Shelton Earl, Timpson

Amy Early, Marshall

Alricka Edwards, Shreveport, La

Dawson Eells, Hemphill

Lucy Eke, Carthage

Minerva Elizondo, Henderson

Max Emanis, Shelbyville

Yolanda Escobedo, Marshall

Samantha Espinosa, Center

Amanda Evans, Tenaha

Ashley Evans, Carthage

Martha Fajardo, Harleton

Alicja Falkowska, Kosow Lacki,

Bryce Farmer, Carthage

Lacey Felder, Center

Charles Felix, Carthage

Darbie Fenton, Mcallen

Cheyenne Finley, Cushing

Victoria Fischer, Carthage

Melissa Flakes, Lufkin

Kenaiya Fleets, Deberry

Alan Flores, Tenaha

Francisco Flores, Timpson

Kaytlin Ford, Pineland

Mitchell Fountain, Center

Abigail Garcia, Carthage

Pedroangel Garcia, Carthage

Abel Garduno, Gary

Melissa Garth, Hallsville

Hunter Gates, Joaquin

Allena George, Carthage

Kaitlynn George, Sulphur Springs

Lashaunda George, Carthage

Shamry George, Joaquin

Kesiah Giles, Tenaha

Daniel Gillis, Center

Ryan Golden, Center

Garrett Golliher, Stoutland, Mo

Luz Gomez, Center

Justin Gonzales, Point

Carlos Gonzalez Hernandez, Center

Savannah Green, Center

Brittany Gregory, Milam

Chavis Gregory, Center

Kaci Griffin, Center

Sydnee Griffin, Carthage

Morgan Grigsby, Marshall

Cheryl Grubbs, Longview

Sharmetria Hall, Carthage

Krysta Hammock, Carthage

Emily Hannah, Nacogdoches

Candace Harkness, Nacogdoches

Maggie, Harkness, Center

Chase Harper, Deberry

Antawon Harris, Tenaha

Rayvene Harris, Longview

Timothy Harsh, Carthage

Laci Hartley, Beckville

Jenny Harvey, Center

Kristina Head, Deberry

Elizabeth,Hernandez, Tenaha

Esther Hernandez, Carthage

Hernan Hernandez, Tenaha

Monica Hernandez, Marshall

Jamarian Hill, Center

Hampton Holcomb, Carthage

Joyia Holden, Shreveport, La

Casey Holladay, Marshall

Michael Hooten, Kilgore

Sarah Howard, Shreveport, La

Constance Hudson, Hallsville

Tristin Hughes, Brookeland

Andre Hunter, Joaquin

Jaydon Jacks, Carthage

Kelsea Jackson, Karnack

Tomika Jackson, Longview

Quindon Jefferson-Bowers, Marshall

Hannah Johnson, Carthage

Kacia Johnson, Kilgore

Keith Johnson, Carthage

Markita Johnson, Marshall

Victoria Johnson, Garrison

Amber Jones, Mount Enterprise

Clayton Jones, San Augustine

Hannah Jones, Timpson

Kayla Jordan, Keatchie, La

Melissa Jordan, Henderson

Edgar Juarez, Carthage

Angel Kammer, Kennard

Donnell Keggler, Timpson

Bryan Kelley, Center

Jerrel Kelly, Sumter, Sc

Levi Kerlick, Carthage

Zachary Kruebbe, Carthage

Devon Lampley, Tenaha

Trevor Lampley, Tenaha

Johnathan Landreneaux, Carthage

Raul Lara, Center

Keri Leadon, Henderson

Haley Leblanc, Center

Erica Lee, Center

Lindsey Leslie, Hallsville

Trey Lindsay, Beckville

Holly Lopez, Marshall

Jessica Luna, Joaquin

Milagros Luna, Joaquin

Marissa Macias, Center

Katherine Mackenzie, Grand Prairie

Laura Malone, Lufkin

Alison Maloney, Marshall

Penny Mann, Marshall

Jillian Martin, Gary

Erasmo Martinez, Timpson

Jacob Martinez, Tenaha

Katelyn Martinez, Tenaha

Wilmer Martinez, Deberry

Erin McCracken, Marshall

Tamiko McGee, Center

Ashley, McGriff, Jefferson

Valerie McLaughlin, Carthage

Katelynn McWhorter, Marshall

Jolene Meisinger, Ore City

Maria Mejia, Mount Enterprise

Abigail Mendez, Center

Brenda Mendez, Waskom

Jose Mendoza, Tenaha

Miguel Mendoza, Tenaha

Kinsley Middlebrooks, Tyler

Varshey Miles, Marshall

Christian Miller, Carthage

Taylor Mills, Carthage

Briana Montalvo, Marshall

Desiree Moon, Longview

Chuck Moore, Carthage

Rachel Moore, Marshall

Paola Morales, Center

Martha Moreno, Marshall

Britney Morris, Marshall

Zachary Mosier, Beckville

Briley Murray, Nacogdoches

Maria Navarro, Center

Kenna Naylor, Carthage

Lorrie Neal, Tatum

Derrick Noel, Carthage

Keiler Norman, Carthage

Mckayla North, Deberry

Chailey Norton, Mount Enterprise

Eder Nunez, Center

Railey Oates, Lufkin

Armond,Odom, Gary

Elizabeth Offer, Bethany, La

Monica Olalde, Center

Alyssa Oliver, Mount Enterprise

Mariela Oviedo, Marshall

Meagan Owens, Center

Tatiana Page, Nacogdoches

Mally-Catherine, Parker, Stonewall, La

Abigail Parrish, Nacogdoches

Tanner Partee, Marshall

Shikella Patton, Center

Tachala,Pauley, Longview

Kelyn Pennie, Grand Prairie

Billie Phillips, Carthage

Torey Phillips, Avinger

Tiffani-Amber, Pinson, Carthage

Jacob Pleasant, Nacogdoches

Dustin Pledger, Timpson

Kamryn Powell, Diana

Rachel Powell, Center

Tavanna Prince, Mesquite

Jeremy Puckett, Shreveport, La

Dylan Puffer, Carthage

Daniel Quetzala, Garrison

Karla Raines, Beckville

Kellymar Ramirez, Caracas

Lauren Ramsey, Logansport, La

Tanner Ransom, Gary

Caniya,Reed, Tenaha

Patience Reese, Longview

Shonnyvelle Regalado, Brooklyn, Ny

Xander Reid, Henderson

Courtney Rhodes, Center

Cayla Risinger, Center

Stormie Rivers, Marshall

Caehlen Roberts, Carthage

Kenisha Rodgers, Dallas

Ana Rodriguez, Joaquin

Jennifer Rodriguez, Gary

Yadira Rojas, San Augustine

Taylor Roth, Timpson

Zachary Runnels, Center

Lizbeth Salgado, Marshall

Gaybrielle Salone, Carthage

Paulina Samford, Carthage

Daniela Sandiego, Center

Emily Sanford, Hallsville

Selena Santamaria, Tenaha

Toree Scott, Athens

Christopher Scroggins, Hemphill

Nicholas Sewell, Dallas

Joe Shanley, Marshall

Dominick Shortridge, Beckville

Payton Sirmans, Marshall

Sarah Slade, Scottsville

Allison Smith, Carthage

De’asha Smith, Shreveport, La

Jessica Smith, Mount Enterprise

Kisma Smith, Marshall

Kyle Smith, Henderson

Lionette Smith, Carthage

Kalli Sonmor, Center

Ryan Stamps, Timpson

Cameron Stansbury, Groves

Jeffrey Stephens, Carthage

Tyler Stokes, Garrison

Tori Stoute, Deberry

Mary Straughan, Loranger, La

Victor Tapia, Waskom

Haley Taylor, Joaquin

Hannah Taylor, Carthage

Brittney Thomas, Joaquin

Zachary Thomas, Marshall

Abbey Thompson, White Oak

Ciera Thompson, Jefferson

Shelby Thompson, Deberry

Jason Tillman, Beckville

Andi Tomplait, Sour Lake

Jose Torres, Tenaha

Brandon Tyler, Nacogdoches

Rosalba Valdez, Tenaha

Cesar Valles, Carthage

Kalie Vaughn, Center

Karen Verdin, Henderson

Collin Vickers, Joaquin

Sandra Wade, Longview

William Wall, Nacogdoches

Alexus Wallace, Timpson

Kayla Wallace, Marshall

Kristen Wallace, Carthage

Rebecca Weatherford, Henderson

Madison Weems, Carthage

Brittany Whitsett, Carthage

Jaren Whitton, Etoile

Ashley Wilke, Mount Enterprise

Tray Wilkerson, Joaquin

Doris Willess, Center

Ashlee Williams, Chandler

Demetric Williams, Carthage

Hannah Williams, Gary

Jada Williams, Center

Bailey Williford, Carthage

Andrew Wilson, Center

Hannah Wink, Carthage

Allyson Woodworth, Deberry

Hailey Woodworth, Deberry

Ashlynn Wynn, Deberry

Sarah Yarborough, Timpson

Sascha Young, San Augustine

Anaicia Zamora, Center

Crystal Zepher, Waskom

Catalina Zoyoquila, Mount Enterprise