Panola College announces President’s and Dean’s Lists

Panola+College+announces+the+President%E2%80%99s+and+Dean%E2%80%99s+Lists+for+the+Spring+2021+semester.

Panola College announces the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the Spring 2021 semester.

Panola College is proud to announce the students named to the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the Spring 2021 semester.

To qualify for the President’s List, students must complete the semester with a GPA between 3.8 and 4.0 with a minimum of 12 semester credit hours. Only courses applying toward an associate’s degree or certificate are included in the computation.

The Spring 2021 President’s List is as follows:

Matthew Abshire, Rayne, La

Chad Adams, Carthage

Austin Adkison, Garrison

Maritza Aldaco, Center

Jennifer Alvarado, Marshall

Jessica Alvarado, Tenaha

Chandler Amos, Timpson

Chesney Baker, Carthage

Lauren Bearden, Carthage

Aubrey Bennefield, San Augustine

Tayton Best, Henderson

Rylie Blount, Logansport, La

Madisyn Bridges, Beckville

Heaven Briery, Tenaha

Sarah Brittain, Mount Enterprise

Kassidy Brooks, Marshall

Austin Buchanan, Carthage

Destiny Burton, Mansfield

Annette Castillo, Tenaha

Emily Cervantes, Center

Savanna Chadbourne, Joaquin

Aislyn Clynch, Marshall

Corey Cooper, Mount Enterprise

Camden Cordray, Center

Jackson Dannelley, Colmesneil

Mister Davis, Longview

Cody Deen, Shreveport, La

Darbi Dorrough, Longview

Morgan Farr, Carthage

Somali Fletcher, Longview

Kaylii Fuller, Beckville

Angel Garcia, Tenaha

Allyson Garrett, Joaquin

Maria Ghaleb, Las Vegas, Nv

Travis Gillis, Center

Stephanie Gonzalez, Center

Brittany Gregory, Milam

Neely Grover, Purvis, Ms

Aidan Hagler, Center

Garner Hancock, Garrison

Nicolas Hardin, Houston

Ashley Harkness, Center

Tramaine Hawkins, Carthage

Dylan Heim, Pasadena

Jackelyn Hernandez-Cervantes, Center

Alexis Holloway, Center

William Jackson, Carthage

Charles Jackson, Rusk

Carrie Jeane, Carthage

Kinsley Johnson, Henderson

Sarah Kayadibi, Tyler

Sarah Kushner, Carthage

Jarrod Kyle, Marshall

Zachary La Grone, Longview

Mallory Lambeth, Henderson

Jose Landin, Center

Justin Malnar, Garrison

Corey McDonald, Tenaha

Brooklyn McNeely, Carthage

Carla McWilliams, Grand Cane, La

Hannah Menefee, Tenaha

Keli Miller, Timpson

Mallory Moore, Garrison

Hannah Morrow, Tatum

Carli Morton, Nacogdoches

Thazin Mu, Center

Vinh Nguyen, Marshall

Katherine Noakley, Carthage

Todd Page, Carthage

Joseph Palacios, Center

Easton Parrish, La Vernia

Alexander Patterson, Carthage

JyKeeria Patton, Tenaha

Maegan Powell, Carthage

Rachel Powell, Center

Ashton Powell, Decatur

Anthony Pugh, Carthage

Tori Ramirez, Center

Caleb Randall, Carthage

Chloe Reneau, Garrison

Leslie Rhoades, Marshall

Emma Rice, Tatum

Riley Rieken, Arp

Ariel Roberts, Carthage

Elisabeth Robinson, Beckville

Grant Rogers, Groves

Mauricio Rojas-Solis, Center

Isaac Rushing, Center

Gabrielle Sapp, Carthage

Harley Seaman, Beckville

Andrew Searles, Nacogdoches

Emilee Sellers, Marshall

Hannah Sellers, Marshall

Leah Simmons, Nacogdoches

Abra Soape, Carthage

Tanzi Stafford, Gonzales, La

Hannah Stallings, Santa Fe

Kennedy Stanley, Carthage

Teambria Suell, Tenaha

Blaine Thomas, Allen

Ryan Thompson, Frisco

Angela Trevino, Carthage

Ethan Twomey, Tenaha

Yamilett Villanueva, Henderson

Emily Wheeler, Etoile

Jalen Williams, Summerville, Sc

Jesse Wilson, Carthage


To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must complete the semester with a GPA between 3.5 and 3.79 with a minimum of 12 semester credit hours. Only courses applying toward an associate’s degree or certificate are included in the computation.

The Spring 2021 Dean’s List is as follows:

Blake Aaron, Carthage

Makayla Adkins, Pineland

Michael Amox, Marshall

Trey Anderson, Carthage

Jack Angus, Haslet

Javier Avila, San Augustine

Patricia Barrett, Marshall

Joshua Bartolacci, Coppell

Allison Bass, Joaquin

James Beasley, Marshall

Haley Binning, Logansport, La

Magdalena Blain, Carthage

Richard Blain, Carthage

Cassidy Bolick, Jefferson

Tyler Brown, Jasper

Taylor Burch, Center

Jalee Campbell, Center

Atalia Cantu, Mount Enterprise

Katy Cash, Keatchie, La

Grady Clay, San Augustine

Cassidy Cole, Longview

Colby Coleson, Beckville

Aubrey Connell, Waskom

Jacob Cox, Joaquin

Brandi Creech, Carthage

Dallas Dennis, Timpson

Ashley Dollison, Center

Reyna Duarte, Center

Barbara Dyke, Carthage

Jobeth Eddings, Marquez

Victoria Edmond, Longview

Kane Elliott, Beckville

Allie Endsley, Huntington

Isaiah Fairmiles, Marshall

Mallory Fausett, Center

Kennya Fleets, DeBerry

Lady Flores, Cushing

Harlee Franklin, Pineland

Jordan Garvin, Quanah

Austin Gibson, Shelbyville

Dillon Gibson, Shelbyville

Jonica Glaze, Center

Azjha Glenn, Tenaha

Sarah Gray, Carthage

Kemyson Gray, Tenaha

Zackary Harris, Beckville

Laci Hartley, Beckville

Jesica Heim, Carthage

Perla Hernandez, Tenaha

Aubin Hill, San Augustine

Heather Huffman, Carthage

McKayla Huss, Timpson

Jaydon Jacks, Carthage

Monserrath Jaimes, Marshall

Keona Johnson, San Augustine

Talaya Jones, Mansfield, La

Kailey Joyner, New Caney

Jermaine Leonard, Kennard

Shelby Lindsey, Beckville

Kasen Lucas, Center

Yesenia Martinez, Marshall

Joel Martinez Gonzalez, Tenaha

Gracie Martinson, Tenaha

Gabrielle McBride, Roanoke

Tony Monaco, Carmel, Ny

Macon Murphy, Keatchie, La

Jennifer Pace, Nacogdoches

Alyssa Parks, Center

Lana Parks, Center

Maria Piedra, Carthage

Stormy Powell, Waskom

Morgan Price, Mansfield

Jasmine Price, Wells

Makena Radican, San Augustine

Raquel Rafael, Center

Valerie Ramirez, Center

Carter Ramsey, Timpson

Brandon Renteria, Center

Taletha Rickards, Carthage

Omar Rios, Garrison

Seth Rustin, Nacogdoches

Yamilet Salazar, Carthage

Lah Say, Center

Josiah Schumacher, Carthage

Timothy Smith, Carthage

Jaeli Standridge, Timpson

Lacy Stapleton, Panola

Madelyn Stegall, Henderson

Aaron Stewart, Etoile

Caitlen Todd, Longview

Clay Turner, DeBerry

Kelsea Vanderslice, Beckville

Ashley Warren, Center

Ariana Wells, Emory

Brittany Westbrook, Garrison

Destini Whitehead, Joaquin

Ermis Wilson, West Monroe, La

Ethan Wudarski, Carthage

Higinio Zamarron, Tenaha