Panola announces Spring 2019 President’s List

3.8-4.0+GPA+-+Congratulations%2C+President%27s+List+students.
Back to Article
Back to Article

Panola announces Spring 2019 President’s List

3.8-4.0 GPA - Congratulations, President's List students.

3.8-4.0 GPA - Congratulations, President's List students.

woaiss

3.8-4.0 GPA - Congratulations, President's List students.

woaiss

woaiss

3.8-4.0 GPA - Congratulations, President's List students.

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Panola College is proud to announce the names of those students named to the President’s List for the fall 2018 semester. To qualify a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average between 3.8 and 4.0. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.

 

LOUISIANA

 

Bossier City – Chase Hodges

 

Keithville – Yvonne Combs

 

Logansport – Kurston Smith

 

Mansfield – Jacqueline Files, Kamryn Ford

 

TEXAS

 

Arlington – Joy Jekayinoluwa

 

Avinger – Donna Maples

 

Beckville – Ethan Collins, Michael Mize

 

Carthage – Shauna Aycock, Christopher Blackmon, Delaina Blackmon, Nash Coultas, Trinity Dayton, Britney Everitt, Krysta Hammock, Esther Hernandez, Kortney Landreneaux, Kristina Mayo, Wayland McLemore, Taylor Mills, Addison Pope, Yareli Salinas Flores, Elva Saucedo, Kaci Williams

 

Center – Juan Apolonia, Jonathan Ariza, Kori Bailey-Metcalf, Luz Gomez, Perla Mateos, Jacob Mitchell, Jeniece Moore, Eugene Nunez, Kaylee Parker, Angela Perkins, Nicklaus Powell, Brant Redmon, Sadie Sanchez, Maggie Sims, Mallory Sims, Whitney Thomas

 

Cooper – Jacie McGraw

 

Cypress – Hayden Collins

 

Dallas – Victor Chinaka

 

DeBerry – Edward Oden

 

Garrison – William Edwards, Shane Iversen, Kirsten Mayfield, Daniel Quetzala

 

Gary – Samantha Hay

 

Hardin – Ryan Snell

 

Henderson – Ezekiel Collins, Reyna Mejia

 

Jefferson – Corben Johnston, Lara Padgett

 

Joaquin – Sydney Cheshire, Cassie Cox, Milagros Luna, Trista Mustard, Julia Prewitt, Destini Whitehead

 

League City – Hannah Floyd

 

Marshall – Taylor Clayton, Dominique Espinoza, Somali Fletcher, Robert Kantee, Devin Knighten, Jacob Lambright, Anna Marulli, Leneve Williams

 

Midland – Jurnee Williams

 

Milam – Brittany Gregory

 

Mt. Enterprise – Amber Jones

 

Nacogdoches – Emily Hannah, Samantha LaRoche, Mahiko Moreno, Phillip Najvar, Isaac Patterson, Ariel Rodriguez

 

Orange – Michael Lee

 

Point – Justin Gonzales

 

Pollok – Amanda Granger

 

Seguin – Michelle Cherry

 

Tatum – Macalan Amick, Troy Greene, Lucero Luna

 

Tenaha – Christian Ashton, Alan Flores, Katelyn Martinez, Miguel Mendoza, Alayna Scull

 

Texarkana – Joe Murray

 

Waskom – John Carter, Christy Corliss

 

Woodlawn – Cassidy Lonsway

 

NIGERIA

 

Lagos – Ibrahim Akande, Boluwatife Babalola, Samiat Fashola

 

BELARUS

Minsk — Maryia Adashchyk

 

CANADA

 

Mississauga, Ontario – Thomas Grilli

 

KENYA

 

Nairobi – Abigael Joseph

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email