Fall 2015 President’s List

Congratulations+to+Fall+2015+President%27s+List+students.
Back to Article
Back to Article

Fall 2015 President’s List

Congratulations to Fall 2015 President's List students.

Congratulations to Fall 2015 President's List students.

woaiss

Congratulations to Fall 2015 President's List students.

woaiss

woaiss

Congratulations to Fall 2015 President's List students.

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Panola College is proud to announce the names of those students named to the President’s List for the fall 2015 semester. To qualify a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average between 3.8 and 4.0. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.

LOUISIANA
Many: Nicholas Pearson

Shreveport: LyJessica Sparks

NEW MEXICO
Mesilla Park: Leiyona Young

TEXAS
Alto: Kayla McCune

Beckville: Brianna Dunlap, Cassie Elizondo, Matthew LeTourneau, Kade Lindsay, Taylor Lindsay, Kimberly McGuire Christopher Ramirez

Big Sandy: Maryann Phillips

Bullard: Jobuck Siler

Burkeville: Sedaja Suell

Carthage: Christopher Barnes, Summer Croley,  James Davis, Nancy Dominguez-Aldaba, Dennis Golden Guillermo Gomez, Oscar Guerrero Rodriguez, Megan Hogg, Melissa Morris, Desiree Nitzschke, Kelci Oney, Joel Rathbun, Tina Sandidge, Delisha Strain, Elida Villarreal, Amber Weatherford, James Wisdom

Center: January Arnold, Megan Barbee, Thomas Bierman, Luke Burns, Stacy Campos, Liliana Castaneda, Kevin Fenton, Erika Figueroa, Jack Ford, Miguel Garcia, Luz Gomez, Taylor Hudspeth, Tammy Johnson, Abigail McKenney, Felipe Montanez, Diana Perez, Luis Perez, Vanessa Renteria, Jazmin Romo, Ricardo Sanchez, Whitney Sims, Marissa  Tomlin, Taylor Tomlin, Juan Vallejo, Jared Wiggins

Chireno: Melissa Mangan

Cibolo:  Chantel Woodard

Conroe: Joshua Heard

DeBerry: Emillee Giddens, Samantha Goebel, Chakera Holcomb, William            McClure, Chelsey Smith, Taunya Vance

Dickinson:  Pierce Hollister

Eustace: Katherine Baze

Garrison: Leticia De La Torre, Kirsten Mayfield, Urias Quetzala

Gary: Karen Martin, Dana McDaniel, Ronna Phillips

Hallsville: Ciara Minchew

Harleton: Kollin Hurt

Henderson: Pedro Aguilar, Rachel Bridges, Gerardo Deleon, Rogelio Gonzalez, Isaiah Key, Emily Ortiz, Aesha Strong, Tyra Williams

Hillsboro: McKensie Piar

Humble: April Stewart

Jefferson: Anna Crumbie

Joaquin: Marzaveon Cooper, Christopher Smith

Karnack: Tamara Latham

Laneville: Melisa Cuningham

Leander: Morgan Currie

Linden: Anne Buongiorne

Longbranch: Melody Cohorst

Longview: Debra Dickerson, Khaliah Ford, Angelica Perez, Shannon Pruett. Ashlee Sloan, Courtney Townsend, Paula Webb

Lufkin: Heather Staley, Sara Trahan

Marshall: Robin Bates, Jayme Cole, Shelby Dorchester, Stephanie Emerson, Stephen Heath, Latoya Johnson, Shene   Johnson, Jessica Long, Vivian Lugo, Shawnessy McCoy, Jessica Millican, Martha Moreno, Sara Sellars

Milam: Amie Forehand

Mission: Raquel Marquez

Missouri City: Koya Sowells

Mount Enterprise: Laura Fryman

Nacogdoches: Mary Hurst, Gregory Och

Nederland: Kendal Savarino

Pineland: Martha Brown

Rio Vista: Christopher Henslee

Rusk: Jessica Russel

San Augustine: Jessica Davis, Celene Garcia, Alejandra Reyes-Farias

Shelbyville: Paige Broeckelman, Michael Elliott, Tori Faust

Silsbee: Katelyn Halvorson, Tyler Powell

Tatum: Ashley Layton

Tenaha: Efrain Hernandez, Brady Tovar

Timpson: Jarid Barton, Maggie Bush, Monica Montoya, Holly Royer, Madilyn Sanford, Marissa Thompson

Troup: Carly Dyess

Waskom: Makaila Johnson, Ben Wise

White Oak: Josh Benson

BRAZIL: Ana Pestana De Oliveira

DENMARK: Kia Fisker

Print Friendly, PDF & Email