• Choir concert Thursday, April 24 @ 7pm in auditorium April 24, 2014

  • Howl After Dark set for Monday, April 28 - 7p.m. @ B.S.M. April 16, 2014

  • Cap and gowns now available for pick-up in college store April 16, 2014

Filed under News, Showcase

Spring 2013 President’s List announced

Spring 2013 President’s List announced

Panola College is proud to announce the names of those students named to the President’s List for the spring 2013 semester. To qualify a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average between 3.8 and 4.0. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.

LOUISIANA

KEATCHIE – Miles Holmes

MANY – Derek Mong

TEXAS

ATLANTA – Caitlin Sheets

BECKVILLE – Dalye Alfaro

BIVINS – Hunter Smith

CARTHAGE - Morgan Aldana, Kady Armstrong, Jessica Bender Molnari, Clint Cage, Kristan Carroll, Ricky Davis, Harley Duncan, Gabriel Fincher, Anneth Garcia, Shelby Hammons, Natasha Hardin, Logan Landtroop, Daniel Matthews, Madison McGowan, Jeffry Oney, Kelcie Oney, Blake Sanca, Matthew Sanford, Christian Schelhouse, Cassie Smith, Robert Vicars, Veronica Vicencio, Thomas Young

CENTER – Teresa Blackwell, April Broomfield, Howard Griffin, Aaron Howard, Sherry Oakes, Christopher Renfro, Samuel Swann, Marliyn Thompson

CUSHING – Scharlette Thompson, Hailey Wallace

DAINGERFIELD – Jeremy Gressman

DEBERRY – Peyton Cowan, Brandi Pierce

GARLAND – Shantoria Taylor

GARRISON – Amy Garcia

GARY – Randall Jackson, Chelsea Ragan, Danielle Suchy

HALLSVILLE – Megan Phinny

HENDERSON - Meghan Penney, Hannah Smith, Misael Rivera

HUNTSVILLE – Joshua Burch

JACKSONVILLE – David Rentz

JEFFERSON – Emily Wallace

JOAQUIN – Pamela Whitton

KILGORE – Dionn Jones, Latricia Organ

KIRBYVILLE – Kahlie Tomplait

LONGBRANCH – Brianna Morgan

LONGVIEW – Jody Coke

MARSHALL – Bradley Baker, Juan Benitez, Harry Bloodworth, Beatrice Carranza, Tyler Graff, Zoe Juays, Lucy Norrell, Kason Box, Pedro Farnsworth, Angela Gribble, Katie McBroom, Casey Patterson, Brittni Snye

MOUNT ENTERPRISE - Wesley Lummus, Joumana Tabch, Joseph Whitlow

NACOGDOCHES – Jessica Nichols, Daniel Patterson, Charles Gordon, Billie Stripling, Dee Breaux, Clifton Bullard, Sandra Rangel, Meliza Castillo, Tatanya Gerik, Barry Huggins

PINELAND – Colton Lindsey

POLLOK – Jentry Page

PORT ARTHUR – Derrian James

SAN AUGUSTINE – Shane Mathews, Jessica Thompson

SHELBYVILLE – Eric Blackman, Justin Taylor

TENAHA – Becky Bridges, Justin Tatom, Stephen Tomaszewski, Gavin Williamson

TIMPSON – Angeli Gladney, Jennifer Pugh, Nicholas Walker

VIDOR – Timothy Hagler

WASKOM – Christine Maxwell, Amanda Nabors

 

Print Friendly

Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.





*