• Fillies host Navarro 7 pm, Wed., Oct. 22 October 21, 2014

  • Register now for Fall Flex Term October 2, 2014

President’s List Announced

President’s List Announced

Panola College is proud to announce the names of those students named to the President’s List for the fall 2013 semester. To qualify a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average between 3.8 and 4.0. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.

FLORIDA

MIMS- Cody Coleman

KANSAS

CHENEY – Alison Akler

LOUISIANA

KEATCHIE – Whitney Berry

OKLAHOMA

CACHE- Saegen Ellis

TEXAS

BECKVILLE- Bonnie McKnight, Audria Mosier, Monica Perry, Steven Sokol

CARTHAGE- Jacob Aldana, Cherise Beatty, Clint Cage, Kristan Carroll, Whitney Ellzey, Anneth Garcia, Shelby Hammons, James Hillin, Haley Landtroop, Anthony Nwachukwu, Kelcie Oney, Robert Perry, Emileigh Radicke, Chelsea Tilbury, Veronica Vicencio

CENTER- Brittany Barreraz, April Broomfield, Bailea Foehner, Keni Griffin, James Hagler, Maria Hernandez, Mariam Hernandez-Gutierrez, Brandon Holt, Amber Noble, Chloe Rogers, Haley Shofner, Sawyer Wilburn

CLIFTON- Kendra Davenport

CUSHING- Dakota Dezort, Tayler Wilson

DEBERRY- Chandler Brooks, David Hudson, Stephen Lewis, Brandi Pierce

GARY-Parker Dickenson, Randall Jackson, Dolar Robinett

HALLSVILLE- Dottie Booker

HEMPHILL- Tammy Childress

HENDERSON- Ainsley Hughes, Caleb Rollins, Jesus Quintero, Andres Wylie

HUNTINGTON- Leah Martin

JACKSONVILLE- Jackie Rentz

JEFFERSON- Robert Galbreath

JOAQUIN- Melissa Jones, Rachel Reeves

KARNACK- Patricia Clifton

KINGWOOD- Justine Luis

LONG BRANCH- Stacy White

LONGVIEW- Jennifer Hauer, Travis Gilbert, Amber Hoswell, Abby Mitchell

MARSHALL- Bradley Baker, Juan Benitez, Monty McWhorter, Deondray Moss, Edward Sawyer, John Heath, Stephen Heath, Zoe Juays, Justin Kizer, Marie-Jeanne Tabi

MCGREGOR- Thomas Coskrey

MOUNT ENTERPRISE- Chance Craddock, Mackenzie Hannah

NACOGDOCHES- James Thorn

PANOLA- Gabrielle Beaty

RIO VISTA- Christopher Henslee, Jason Henslee

SAN AUGUSTINE- Shane Mathews, John Stracener

SHELBYVILLE- Sarah Hendricks

SULPHUR SPRINGS- Alyssa Burney

TATUM- Rose Deaguero

TENAHA- Justin Tatom, Courtney Tovar

TIMPSON- Ngan Luu

TYLER- Jaylon Thorn

WOODWAY- Erica Larsen

CANADA

SAVONA VOK- Danielle Edmondson

AUSTRALIA

GATTON- Megan Pohlman

NIGERIA

EJIGBO LAGOS- Musa Shogunle, Issa Shogunle

Print Friendly