• October 20Fillies clinch 2016 District Championship - Volleyball!

The student news site of Panola College.
Filed under News, Showcase

Dean’s List announced

Dean’s List announced

Congratulations to students making the Dean's List!

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.

Email This Story

Panola College recently announced the Dean’s List for the fall 2012 semester. To qualify, a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average between 3.5 and 3.79. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.



WETUMPKA – Christine Morris

BOSSIER CITY – Jonathan Meyer
KEATCHIE – Hope Fossman
LOGANSPORT – Jamie Baldwin and Jacob Veuleman
PLEASANT HILL – Reggie Anders

COLUMBIA – Chantelle Knight

RENO – Chidiebere Anukam

ROCK HILL – Hayden Tedder

BEAUMONT –  Trevin Sonnier
BECKVILLE – Jacob Bordelon and Jenna Stewart
BRONSON – Dustie Lyles
BULLARD – Dylan Essman
CARTHAGE – Kellen Bass, Jacob Blissett, Cameron Bush, Clint Cage, Jeffrey Cauthen, Chandler Cooper, Caitlin Davis, Mitchell Davis, Rachel Gee, Sheldon Murff, Noemi Olvera, Paul Rivard, Meghan Swift, and Hunter Walden
CENTER – Piper Andrews, Gabriell Arndt, Deron Bell, Bridgett Cockrell, Kimberly Craig, Nakristianna Crawford, Raymond Fountain, Howard Griffin, Brandon Holt, Mary O’Connor, Sherry Oakes, Isai Rafael, Ross Reynolds, and Brenton Windham
CUSHING – Mark Jackson, Deryl Pettit,  Joshua Renfro, and Hailey Wallace
DEBERRY – Brandon Quick
DIBOLL – Bobbie Hadnot
DIKE – Cara Duncan
GARRISON – Amy Garcia
GARY – Chelsea Ragan
HALLSVILLE – Dottie Booker and Coty Mathis
HENDERSON – Katelyn Riley, Jesus Quintero, Misael Rivera, and Anjelica Rocha
HOUSTON – Kiara Freeman and Michael Donovan
HUNTINGTON – Hunter Palmer
JEFFERSON – Haley Chambers, Stephanie Henson, and Drew Tidwell
JOAQUIN – Austin Bloodgood, Lacey Griffin, and Justin Wilson
KENNARD – Barry Barlow
KILGORE – Mallory Ford
KIRBYVILLE – Kahlie Tomplait
LONGBRANCH – Stacy White
LONGVIEW – Jamaria Maxey, Brittany Blevins, Mandy Huffman, and Claire Sagers
MARSHALL – Katy Dudley, Britney Everitt, Erica McCoy, Lucy Norrell, Nolan Bradley, Julia Coleman, and Katie Thompson
MARTINSVILLE – Barbara Hilliard
NACOGDOCHES – Justin Johnson, Crystal Brown, Clifton Bullard, David Dodson, Sandra Rangel, Meliza Castillo, Linda Stell, and  Brittany Whatley
PINELAND – Colton Lindsey
PORT ARTHUR – Derrian James
SAN AUGUSTINE – Josh Bailey, Tiffany Barnes, Kellie Birdwell, Latonya Brooks, Samantha Dorsett, Lanieca Williams
SHELBYVILLE – David Bragg, Jeffrey Cagle, Larhonda Garrett, and Kera Green
TATUM –  Joan Greene, Stephen Harms, Derrick Jennings, and Lorrie Neal
TENAHA – Jamea Johnson and Joseph Tomaszewski
TIMPSON – Angeli Gladney, Jessica Montoya,  Bobbie Smith, and Nicholas Walker
WOODLAWN – Anna McCreery

Toronto – Shanica Baker

Print Friendly

Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.


The student news site of Panola College.
Dean’s List announced