• Fillies host Navarro 7 pm, Wed., Oct. 22 October 21, 2014

  • Register now for Fall Flex Term October 2, 2014

Dean’s List Announced

Dean’s List Announced

Panola College is proud to announce the names of those students named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2013 semester. To qualify a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average between 3.5 and 3.79. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.

CALIFORNIA

HUNINGTON BEACH- Nicholas Marshall

LOUISIANA

DENHAM SPRINGS – Preston Guillory

LOGANSPORT- Melody Averett, Jacob Veuleman

SHREVEPORT- Brittany Johnson

BOSSIER CITY- Lauren Shepherd

TEXAS

ARLINGTON- Mariah Hardeman

BECKVILLE- Brian Fincher, Rebecca Loredo, Dillon Richmond, Emma Smith, Brian White, Alison Williams

BOGATA- Tyler Maples

CARTHAGE- Stanley Adams, Cassandra Blair, Emily Byrd, Paul Cocklin, Candace Creeach, Jacqueline Cummings, Harley Duncan, Christina Fulsom, Rokarian Gates, Kasey Kindley, Desiree Nitzschke, Delton Williams, Thomas Young

CENTER- Piper Andrews, Nakristianna Crawford, Celia Gonzalez, Howard Griffin, Albert Johnston, Aaron Liker, Guadalupe Perez, Thomas Powell, Christopher Renfro, Arisona Shrestha, Simon Stanley, Nathan Vaughn, Kayla Welch

CHIRENO- Katheryn Ford

CONROE- Marshall Kasowski

CUSHING- Dakota Dezort, Deryl Pettit, Joshua Renfro

DIANA- Destiny Hart

ELYSIAN FIELDS- Shay Mullins

GARRISON- Austin Edwards, Cole Robertson, Dalton Robertson, Judy Stokes

GARY- Danny Calhoun, Kelsi Mahaffey

GILMER- Nickolas Moses

HENDERSON- Amber Akin, Patrick Brown

JOAQUIN- Staci Sonnier, Brookelyn Wildes

KARNACK- Haley Griffith, Tamara Latham

LONG BRANCH- Macie Innerarity

LONGVIEW- Julia Smith, Trever Barker

MARSHALL- Michael Kelly, Beatriz Miranda, April Scott, Kason Box, Carolina Duran, Makenzie Epperson, Marsha Molina, Jodie White, Steven Yates

MOUNT ENTERPRISE- Cheyenne Cullar, Joumana Tabch, Kristopher Valdez, Karah Weaver

NACOGDOCHES- John Consford, Kenneth Jones, Daniel Patterson, Victoria Rios, Racheal Stanley, William Atkinson, Dillon Secrest, Dustin Strahan

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS- Richard Roberts

PALESTINE- Christina Sardina, Stephanie Scruggs

PINELAND- Colton Lindsey

SAN AUGUSTINE- Jason Cartwright, Magan Collins, Lindsey Thompson

SHELBYVILLE- Lindsey Dry, Hunter Hendricks

TALCO- Tyler Maples

TATUM- Derrick Jennings, Candice Mace

TENAHA- Kimberly Richardson, Charles Scull

THE WOODLANDS- Christopher Grupp

TIMPSON- Jeffrey Brown, Cameron Bush, Jose Garcia, Lonnie Windham

TYLER- Sara Reynolds

WALLER- Danisa Dan-Irabor

WASKOM- Hannah Deal

WILLS POINT- Kelsey Matus

WOODVILLE- Lalitha Kasarla

WYLIE- Robert Petty

GHANA- Andriana Asante

Print Friendly