Dean’s List Announced

Dean’s List Announced

Panola College is proud to announce the names of those students named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2013 semester. To qualify a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average between 3.5 and 3.79. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.

CALIFORNIA

HUNINGTON BEACH- Nicholas Marshall

LOUISIANA

DENHAM SPRINGS – Preston Guillory

LOGANSPORT- Melody Averett, Jacob Veuleman

SHREVEPORT- Brittany Johnson

BOSSIER CITY- Lauren Shepherd

TEXAS

ARLINGTON- Mariah Hardeman

BECKVILLE- Brian Fincher, Rebecca Loredo, Dillon Richmond, Emma Smith, Brian White, Alison Williams

BOGATA- Tyler Maples

CARTHAGE- Stanley Adams, Cassandra Blair, Emily Byrd, Paul Cocklin, Candace Creeach, Jacqueline Cummings, Harley Duncan, Christina Fulsom, Rokarian Gates, Kasey Kindley, Desiree Nitzschke, Delton Williams, Thomas Young

CENTER- Piper Andrews, Nakristianna Crawford, Celia Gonzalez, Howard Griffin, Albert Johnston, Aaron Liker, Guadalupe Perez, Thomas Powell, Christopher Renfro, Arisona Shrestha, Simon Stanley, Nathan Vaughn, Kayla Welch

CHIRENO- Katheryn Ford

CONROE- Marshall Kasowski

CUSHING- Dakota Dezort, Deryl Pettit, Joshua Renfro

DIANA- Destiny Hart

ELYSIAN FIELDS- Shay Mullins

GARRISON- Austin Edwards, Cole Robertson, Dalton Robertson, Judy Stokes

GARY- Danny Calhoun, Kelsi Mahaffey

GILMER- Nickolas Moses

HENDERSON- Amber Akin, Patrick Brown

JOAQUIN- Staci Sonnier, Brookelyn Wildes

KARNACK- Haley Griffith, Tamara Latham

LONG BRANCH- Macie Innerarity

LONGVIEW- Julia Smith, Trever Barker

MARSHALL- Michael Kelly, Beatriz Miranda, April Scott, Kason Box, Carolina Duran, Makenzie Epperson, Marsha Molina, Jodie White, Steven Yates

MOUNT ENTERPRISE- Cheyenne Cullar, Joumana Tabch, Kristopher Valdez, Karah Weaver

NACOGDOCHES- John Consford, Kenneth Jones, Daniel Patterson, Victoria Rios, Racheal Stanley, William Atkinson, Dillon Secrest, Dustin Strahan

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS- Richard Roberts

PALESTINE- Christina Sardina, Stephanie Scruggs

PINELAND- Colton Lindsey

SAN AUGUSTINE- Jason Cartwright, Magan Collins, Lindsey Thompson

SHELBYVILLE- Lindsey Dry, Hunter Hendricks

TALCO- Tyler Maples

TATUM- Derrick Jennings, Candice Mace

TENAHA- Kimberly Richardson, Charles Scull

THE WOODLANDS- Christopher Grupp

TIMPSON- Jeffrey Brown, Cameron Bush, Jose Garcia, Lonnie Windham

TYLER- Sara Reynolds

WALLER- Danisa Dan-Irabor

WASKOM- Hannah Deal

WILLS POINT- Kelsey Matus

WOODVILLE- Lalitha Kasarla

WYLIE- Robert Petty

GHANA- Andriana Asante

Print Friendly